Phytosqualan

Phytosqualan

PHYTOSQUALAN is a natural squalane, of plant origin, made from a renewable raw material, the Olive, and recognised as an essential ingredient of cosmetic formulations. (more…)...

+
Biophytosebum

Biophytosebum

BIOPHYTOSEBUM is a natural emollient with a dry touch, of Olive plant origin, a renewable raw material. BIOPHYTOSEBUM is also available in organic version Composed of esters (85-90%) and unsaponifiables...

+
Phytowax

Phytowax

PHYTOWAX is a range of natural waxes, developed by SOPHIM, expert in plant chemistry and especially in fats. ORganic versions are also available These natural waxes are sourced from a renewable raw...

+
Vegeline 70

Vegeline 70

VEGELINE is 100% plant based and is a natural alternative to petroleum jelly, petrolatum and paraffins. SOPHIM offers two grades: VEGELINE 70, both available in ORganic version...

+
Vegeline 65

Vegeline 65

VEGELINE is 100% plant based and is a natural alternative to petroleum jelly, petrolatum and paraffins. SOPHIM offers two grades: VEGELINE 65 , both available in ORganic version...

+
Insapolive

Insapolive

SOPHIM, leader in the production of vegetable squalene, offers INSAPOLIVE, unsaponifiable fraction of Olive oil, enriched with squalene. INSAPOLIVE, is a natural ingredient obtained from renewable raw...

+
COSMETIC SHEA BUTTER

COSMETIC SHEA BUTTER

Shea butter is a natural product from West Africa; it comes from a specific tree, Butyrospermum Parkii. The nuts produced by this tree and harvested between June and September are freed of their pulp;...

+
Cosmetic Peach butter

Cosmetic Peach butter

It is obtained from peach oil, a popular fruit because it contains many vitamins. It has nourishing, softening, firming and emollient properties....

+
COSMETIC MANGO BUTTER

COSMETIC MANGO BUTTER

Native to India, the mango tree produces a very popular fruit rich in vitamin C. Ideal for dry, mature skin with dry and devitalised tendency, mango butter maintains moisturisation, prevents skin aging...

+
COSMETIC COCOA BUTTER

COSMETIC COCOA BUTTER

Cocoa butter is obtained from cocoa beans, which are contained in pods growing on cocoa trees. Antioxidant, it fights the effects of time by giving back elasticity to the skin. Its fatty acids nourish,...

+
COSMETIC ARGAN BUTTER

COSMETIC ARGAN BUTTER

Obtained from argan oil, from the argan tree which is endemic to Morocco. Argan butter is the ideal ally for enhanced moisturisation, to deeply nourish the skin and strengthen its elasticity....

+
Cosmetic almond butter

Cosmetic almond butter

Obtained from sweet almond oil, this rich and velvety butter is recommended for the care of dry skin and hair. Rich in natural antioxidants and phytosterols, it brings a nourishing and restructuring...

+
COSMETIC ORGANIC ARGAN OIL

COSMETIC ORGANIC ARGAN OIL

A true natural resource, ARGAN OIL is extracted from the fruit of the argan tree, a tree endemic to southwestern Morocco, found in an area of about 80,000Ha. It represents 71% of the forest area of the...

+
COSMETIC COCONUT OIL

COSMETIC COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil (Cocos Nucifera) has been used for centuries to nourish hair and skin in the countries where these precious fruits grow....

+
COSMETIC ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL

COSMETIC ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL

Jojoba oil has the unique feature of being a liquid wax, it is contained in the seed of Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis), bushy plant native to Central America....

+
Cosmetic olive oil

Cosmetic olive oil

Olive oil (Olea Europaea), whose health benefits are widely recognised, merges with the landscape and history of the Mediterranean, where the olive has been cultivated for millennia. Olive oil, a symbol...

+
COSMETIC AVOCADO OIL

COSMETIC AVOCADO OIL

Imported from Mexico in the seventeenth century, the avocado (Persea Gratissima) is a fruit from avocado, consumed for thousands of years in Latin America. Today avocado is cultivated both in Central...

+
COSMETIC CUCUMBER OIL

COSMETIC CUCUMBER OIL

The cucumber (cucumis sativus) belongs to the cucurbitaceae family, which is native to the Himalayas and cultivated today in various latitudes....

+
COSMETIC Organic Hemp Oil

COSMETIC Organic Hemp Oil

Hemp (CANNABIS SATIVA), is a plant native to Central Asia. For millennia, hemp has been grown, in particular, for its stem whose fibre is used to produce textile, paper and building materials....

+
Cosmetic Organic Baobab Oil

Cosmetic Organic Baobab Oil

The Baobab (Andansonia digitata), or Tree of Life (the tree can live 3,000 years), is native to Africa and the island of Madagascar. It is possible to use every part of this tree, from leaves to roots....

+
cosmetic organic pomegranate oil

cosmetic organic pomegranate oil

The pomegranate tree (Punica granatum) is a tree from the Lythraceae family. It is cultivated in a vast geographical area stretching from West Asia to Central Asia. Today, pomegranate is grown in many...

+
Sophim MC30

Sophim MC30

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene is a multifunctional oily base used in many cosmetic applications, offering excellent feel, ease of spreading and penetration as well as hydrophobic properties. MC30 is...

+
Sophim MC300

Sophim MC300

MC300 is a hydrogenated polyisobutene of high molecular weight, used in particular as a fixating agent in cosmetic applications....

+
Sophiderm

Sophiderm

SOPHIDERM is a marine squalane sourced from species not listed in CITES listings. (more…)...

+
SQUAPURE

SQUAPURE

Squalene has long been used, especially in Japan, as a dietary supplement. (more…)...

+

HOW TO FIND US

SOPHIM IN FRANCE

SOPHIM IN SPAIN